Baobab Carrier Oil

Baobab Carrier Oil

With a life span of up to 2000 years, the Baobab tree is considered "Tree of Life" as it provides food, water and shelter to the indigenous people of Africa. The oil obtained from its seeds is rich in vitamins A, D, and E, as well as antioxidants.Baobab Oil is non-greasy and is absorbed quickly into skin. It is used in skincare for creams, lotions and balms, as well as a massage oil base for essential oils.

Botanical Name: Adansonia Digitata

Plant Part: Seeds

Origin: Senegal

Extraction Method: Cold Pressed

$55.99Price

FREE SHIPPING ON DOMESTIC ORDERS $35+

0
  • Facebook
  • Instagram

© 2021 by NATURESRAYN