Camelina Carrier Oil

Camelina Carrier Oil

Camelina Carrier oil is derived from the seeds of the Camelina sativa plant (also known as 'gold of pleasure'), a cherished oilseed crop that is cultivated in North America (including Canada and the United States) as well as regions within Central Europe. Camelina is a small annual shrub with small pale yellow or greenish-yellow flowers. Camelina Carrier oil is reputed for being an excellent source of Vitamin E, Omega‐3 Fatty Acids, and other Poly- and Mono-Unsaturated Fatty Acids, and is widely used in skin and hair care preparations. Used topically, Camelina Carrier oil is a rich emollient that is ideal for massages to help promote luminous, moisturized, and healthy-looking skin. It is also known for its soothing and hydrating effects on the scalp, and may be helpful for dry scalp conditions.

Botanical Name: Camelina sativa

Extraction Method: Cold Pressed

Processing Type: Refined

Obtained From: Seeds

Origin: Canada

$15.99Price
Size

.

0
  • Facebook
  • Instagram

© 2021 by NATURESRAYN