Moringa Carrier Oil

Moringa Carrier Oil

Moringa Carrier Oil is derived from the seeds of the exotic Moringa Oleifera tree (also known as 'The Drum Stick Tree') native to the Himalayan regions of India. This cosmetic grade oil has been refined to make it ideally suited for cosmetic applications.A popular beauty oil, Moringa Oil is high in Behenic Acid and vitamins, making it ideal in a wide range of cosmetic products such as creams, cleansers, and shampoos. Its rich emollience and easy absorption helps restore the natural luster of skin and hair, while its antioxidant-rich composition provides useful soothing and protective benefits. Moringa Oil is most often found in products that aim to condition, cleanse, or minimize the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles.

Botanical Name: Moringa oleifera

Extraction Method: Cold Pressed

Processing Type: Refined

Obtained From: Seeds

Origin: India

$21.99Price
Size

.

0
  • Facebook
  • Instagram

© 2021 by NATURESRAYN