Evening Primrose Carrier Oil

Evening Primrose Carrier Oil

Evening Primrose Carrier Oil contains high levels of GLA essential fatty acids, which are considered to be beneficial for dry and mature skin. Evening Primrose Oil is known to soothe inflammation and can be used in formulations that help to reduce the occurrence of dandruff. Small amounts of this oil are often added to other carrier oils for fortification as well. This cosmetic grade oil has been refined to make it suitable, specifically for cosmetic applications.

Botanical Name: Oenothera biennis

Obtained From: Seeds

Origin: China

Extraction Method: Cold Pressed

$28.99Price
Size

.

0
  • Facebook
  • Instagram

© 2021 by NATURESRAYN