Safflower Carrier Oil

Safflower Carrier Oil

Safflower Carrier Oil is the first choice amongst manufacturers for cosmetics requiring a moisturizing oil. It is also very popular in massage blends as it is easily absorbed, and can be washed from sheets without heavy staining.

Botanical Name: Carthamus tinctorius

Extraction Method: Cold Pressed

Processing Type: Refined

Obtained From: Seeds

Origin: Mexico

$9.49Price
Size

.

0
  • Facebook
  • Instagram

© 2021 by NATURESRAYN